Governing Board Candidates

Home > Departments > Superintendent of Schools > Governing Board Candidates

2016 NAVAJO COUNTY
SCHOOL DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD CANDIDATES
NOVEMBER 8, 2016

 

 

WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1

NUMBER TO ELECT

Beth Carlson - No response submitted

3 – four year terms

Sharon B. Greenwood - No response submitted

Roberta Hadnot - No response submitted

Joseph Hartnett - No response submitted

Carm Johnson - No response submitted

Allen Leonard - No response submitted

PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #4

NUMBER TO ELECT

Bessie S. Allen - No response submitted

3 – four year term

Tonyia Ayze   - No response submitted

Michael Bahe - No response submitted

Johansen LaPahe - No response submitted

Tommy McCabe III      TMcCabe III Statement..pdf

SHOW LOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #10

NUMBER TO ELECT

Janice (Shearer) Cortina - No response submitted

3 – four year terms

Jeremy Goss - No response submitted

John Larsen - No response submitted

Calvin L. McNeil - No response submitted

Darrell Perkins - No response submitted

Amy Tregaskes - No response submitted

 

Emily Weinacker    EWeinacker Statement.pdf

 

 

 

KAYENTA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #27

NUMBER TO ELECT

Fern Benally - No response submitted

3 – four year term

Royd Lee - No response submitted

Patricia Parrish    - No response submitted

Heath Stands - No response submitted

Don Stryker - No response submitted

Marion Todecheene    - No response submitted

 

 

 

BLUE RIDGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #32

NUMBER TO ELECT

Jennifer Brimhall - No response submitted

3 – four year term

Diana W. Butler    DButler Statement.pdf

 

Ron Everingham - No response submitted

 

Barbara Garcia (Sprotte)    BGarcia Statement.pdf

 

Paul (Rance) Pullin - No response submitted

 

Charles “Chuck” Waldo - No response submitted

 


 


Per ARS 15-424 D., the following school district governing board elections have been cancelled by the Navajo County Board of Supervisors on 9/13/16.  As a result of the cancellations, the following people are considered appointed to the office they were seeking, effective January 1, 2017.  Each person shall be fully vested with the powers and duties of the office as if elected to that office.

 

JOSEPH CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL #2 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Eldon Larsen

3 – four year term

Jeremy Miller

T. C. Fish (Write-In)

 

HOLBROOK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #3 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

(Ward #1) Claudia Jackson

1 – two year term

 

 

(Ward #3) Olivia Jaquez

1 – four year term

(Ward #4) V. Craig Stuart

1 – four year term

(Ward #5) Ferral H. Knight

1 - four year term

 

 

SNOWFLAKE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #5 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Shea Flake

3 – four year term

Cory Johnson

 

Carol S. Palmer

HEBER/OVERGAARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Bill Beecroft

3 – four year terms

Christin King

Roger Owens

 

WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Hayden Anderson

3 – four year terms

Frank Johnny Endfield Jr.

 

Leola Q. Larzelere

 

 

 

CEDAR UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #25 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Iris Yessilth

3 – four year terms

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAVIT – SNOWFLAKE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #5 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Robin Palmer

1 – four year term

NAVIT – HEBER/OVERGAARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Christopher Susag

1 – four year term

NAVIT – SHOW LOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #10 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

Mark Tregaskes (Write-In)

1 – two year term

NAVIT-WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

(NONE)

1 – four year term

NATIVE-PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #4 (Cancelled)

NUMBER TO ELECT

(NONE)

1 – two year term