DIVISION II CALENDAR

JUDGE ROBERT J. HIGGINS

MONDAY DECEMBER 22, 2014

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M.

            CV14-599                   WELLS FARGO V. GARDNER   Jaganath/

Forcible Detainer

 

______________________________________________________________________________

9:15 A.M.

            DO14-398                   LAGROSA V. NAPIER                  Ellsworth/

Petition to Establish

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

11:15 A.M.

            CR14-375/845            CULLENS, JASMINE                    Edwards/ La Barge/

            CR14-239                   CULLENS, JUSTINE                     LDO

                                                Donald Hearing/

                                                Settlement Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:30 A.M.

CR13-117                   JOE, DWIGHT                                 Ruechel/ Saline

                                    Pre Revocation Conference/

                                    Case Management Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

11:30 A.M.

CR14-918                   ARIZMENDI, JUAN                                 Ruechel/

                                    Fugitive Complaint/

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:15 P.M.

            CR10-811

            CR14-805                   MARTINEZ, RICHARD                Ruechel/ O’Connor

Change of Plea/ Sentencing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.       

            CR13-778                   BRIONES, ROCIO                          Tunink/ Hannah

                                                Case Management Conference/

                                                Release Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

1:45 P.M.                               

CR14-484                   SCHLECHTY, ANDREW              Rardin/ O’Connor

Donald Hearing/ Settlement Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

2:00 P.M.

            CR12-821

            CR14-260/262            JOHN, JULIAN                                Ruechel/ O’Connor

                                                Pre Revocation Conference/

                                                Release Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

2:15 P.M.

            CR14-890                   EMERY, TIMOTHY                       Clark/ O’Connor

                                                Case Management Conference/

                                                Release Hearing

 

______________________________________________________________________________

2:30 P.M.

            DO14-246                   OTTMAN V. OTTMAN                  Pro Per/

                                                Settlement Conference

 

______________________________________________________________________________

3:30 P.M.

CR14-764                   MATA, FRANCISCO                                 Ruechel/ Saline

                                    Change of Plea/ Sentencing/

 

______________________________________________________________________________