DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE J. LAMB

MONDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2014

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES

            CR10-517/518/           DACEY, MICHAEL                        Rardin/Candelaria

            CR14-584

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-182                   PADILLA, CARLOS                       Ruechel/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-228                   YAZZIE, PHILBERT                      Tunink/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-313                   PENATZER, ROBERT                   Rardin/Nielson

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-561                   DAILY, JULIA                                 Nichols/Cook

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-579                   KENT, GEORGE                            Ruechel/O’Connor

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-582                   BARNES, GABRIEL                      Nichols/Daly

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-594                   FOSTER, REX                                 Perry/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-631                   RICHARDS, AARON                     Perry/O’Connor

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-640                   GARCIA, BLANCA                        Rardin/Flores

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-670                   OVERBEY, JASON                         Ruechel/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-675/676            SARAVIA, RAUL                            Clark/Heap

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-685                   ATTAKAI, DENNY                        Clark/O’Connor

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-713                   ORNELAS, CHAUNCEY               CA/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-716                   VIGIL, MICHAEL                          Clark/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-722                   YELLOWHAIR, DARRICK          Perry/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-734                   FRANKLIN, GARRISON              Zinicola/Nielson

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-743                   KARNES, RANDY                          Edwards/Nielson

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-764                   MATA, FRANCISCO                     Ruechel/Nielson

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS

            CR14-504                   BRABANT, MATTHEW                Ruechel/Galarza         

                                                Pending Motion to Continue

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-737                   LAWRENCE, JEFFREY               CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-776/779            BENALLY, KEETO                        CA/

______________________________________________________________________________

10:30 A.M.

            CR11-663                   SANCHEZ, RAYMOND                 Ruechel/Brewer

                                                Disposition

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-204                   BROWN, JOSHUA                          Perry/Nielson

                                                Sentencing (No PSR ordered)

______________________________________________________________________________

10:45 A.M.

            CR12-673                   WALLACE, JEREMY                    Rardin/Nielson

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:00 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS

            CR09-392/11-031       ANDERSON, SCOTT                     Zinicola/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-373                   WILSON, MONTY                          Nichols/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-637                   FORCONI, VINCENT                    Nichols/Brewer

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-697                   CHEE, XAVIER                              Clark/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-699/700/           BEGAY, CODY                               Rardin/Nielson

            CR14-780/782            Change of Plea(CR14-699/700) / Arraignment (CR14-780/782)

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:30 P.M.

            CR14-231                   WAITES, CHARLES                      Ruechel/Saline

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing (No PSR ordered)

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-749                   PERRY, FELIX                               CA/O’Connor

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:15 P.M.

            CR14-655                   FRENCH, TYLER                           Clark/Nielson

                                                Settlement Conference

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:30 P.M.

            CR12-237                   CRAIG, NANCY                             Edwards/Daly

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________________