Navajo County

Proudly Serving, Continuously Improving Since 1895

DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE J. LAMB

MONDAY, APRIL 21, 2014

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES          

            CR11-360/362/           AYER, DENNIS                               Perry/Wood

            CR13-394

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR12-652/13-016       MARTINEZ, TIMOTHY                Clark/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR12-800/13-352/      JOHNSON, MARK                          Ruechel/Saline

            CR13-576/579/582/584/586/587/588/589/590/591

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-410                   ROCKWELL, MYRTIS                 CA/LDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-510                   WESTOVER, STEPHEN                Tunink/Penrod

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-522                   BROOKS, VIRGIL                          Ruechel/Heap

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-791                   NEZZIE, JALENE                           Perry/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-829                   CLENDON, TERRANCE              CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-055/056            PERRINO, JOSEPH                        Zinicola/Brewer

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-058                   BRENTS, BRANDY                        Edwards/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-097/106            JACOBS, IRA                                   Clark/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-122                   LOZANO, AUSTIN                         Nichols/Penrod

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-137                   CARROLL, EUGENE                    Perry/Penrod

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-173                   MORGAN, RICHARD                    Perry/Penrod

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-176                   GOODING, GARY                          Clark/Freeman

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-188                   MELVIN, DHIMETRIUS               Osborn/

                                    Arraignment

                                                REYES, TIMOTHY                         Osborn/LDO

                                                Case Management Conference

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-194                   NEZ, VIRGIL                                   Nichols/Saline

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-198                   WILSON, ROBERT                        Tunink/Penrod

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-201                   SEITZ, RUSSELL                            Zinicola/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-204                   MCCLAIN, SEAN                           Clark/Wood

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-228                   YAZZIE, PHILBERT                      Tunink/Brewer

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-267                   LEON-GARCIA, ABRAM             Clark/Penrod

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-273                   COLEMAN, JOSEPH                     Tunink/LDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-275                   YESSLITH, LORENZO                  Ruechel/Brewer

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS

            CR14-246                   JAMES, MIRANDA                        CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-249                   NEITO, HECTOR                            CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-300                   LONG, DANIEL                              CA/

______________________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M.    CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES

            CR14-216                   TSOSIE, ANGELO                          Nichols/Penrod

______________________________________________________________________________

10:30 A.M.

            CR12-294/13-753       TSO, CALANDER                           Ruechel/Penrod

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:00 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS

            CR12-881/CR14-282 MULTINE, DERRICK                   Rardin/Brewer

                                                (COP – CR12-881/Arraignment – CR14-282)

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-039/040/218/    STEFFLER, KEVIN                       Rardin/Penrod

            CR14-059

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-276                   BENEFIELD, TABITHA                Clark/Penrod

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-670                   WEBB, KEVIN                                Zinicola/Penrod

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-140                   JOHN, LARSON                              Ruechel/Penrod

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:30 P.M.      

            CR12-682                   SILVA, KEVIN                                Edwards/Brewer

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR13-892                   O’BRIEN, COLEY                          Ruechel/Wood

                                                Settlement Conference/Change of Plea

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-016                   KING, JULIUS                                 Ruechel/Penrod

                                                Change of Plea/Sentencing (No PSR ordered)

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:00 P.M.

            DO14-123                   ROMERO vs. CRAMER                 Martin/Pro Per

                                                Hearing on Order of Protection

______________________________________________________________________________

Source Document

Top of Page