Navajo County

Proudly Serving, Continuously Improving Since 1895

DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE J. LAMB

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2014

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________

 8:55 A.M.

            CR14-643                   JAMES, FERNANDA                     Edwards/Healy

                                                Sentencing (PSR waived)

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCES

            CR10-517/518/           DACEY, MICHAEL                        Rardin/Candelaria

            CR14-584

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR11-934                   KENNEDY, ROYSALL                  CA/

________________________________________________________________________

CR12-058/13-816/      MCKINNON, DAWN                      Edwards/La Barge

CR14-425/475/638

________________________________________________________________________

CR12-222/967/           COLWELL, IAN                              Rardin/LDO

CR14-258      

________________________________________________________________________

CR12-885/13-027       PRESTON, RYANDER                  CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________________

CR13-522                   BROOKS, VIRGIL                          Ruechel/Saline

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-058/328/846     BRENTS, BRANDY                        Edwards/Saline

                                    (CR14-058/328 – CMC/CR14-846 Arraignment)

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-353                   JOHNSON, BENJAMIN                 Perry/B. Brewer

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-398/592            BARAJAS, JOSE                             Ruechel/Candelaria

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-566                   MOORE, AYNN                               Ruechel/Cook

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-597                   LENIEK, CHRISTOPHER            Rardin/Bednar

________________________________________________________________________

CR14-640                   GARCIA, BLANCA                        Rardin/Flores

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-688                   BERGEN, JOSHUA                        Clark/B. Brewer

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-713                   ORNELAS, CHAUNCEY               Zinicola/Nielson

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-746/775/778     CALBREATH, THOMAS              Ruechel/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-761                   SAMPLE, JOSHUA                         Clark/LDO

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-788                   SMITH, JANA                                  Zinicola/Daly

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-807                   YESSLITH, RUBEN                       Perry/PDO

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR14-810                   BEGAYE, CHANTAE                    Nichols/Di Pietro

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-834                   JOHNSON, ERIC                             Nichols/O’Connor

______________________________________________________________________________

 9:00 A.M.    ARRAIGNMENTS

            CR14-728                   CLARK, TRENT                             Rardin/

                                                MONCACA, SANTOS                    Rardin/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-767                   MANGUM, TYSON                        Tunink/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-819                   FINCH, CATHLEEN                      CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-822                   SOLOMON, JOSEPH                      CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-828                   SPERLING, GWEN                        CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-849                   COLEMAN, JOSEPH                     CA/    

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-852                   DYE, DAVID                                    CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-855                   JOHNSON, CASSIDY                     CA/

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-859                   YESSLITH, CORDELL                  CA/

                                                (Division I case)

______________________________________________________________________________

10:30 A.M.

            CR12-248                   BEGAY, FLORENCE                     Ruechel/Nielson

                                                Disposition

______________________________________________________________________________

10:45 A.M.

            CR14-373                   WILSON, MONTY                          Nichols/Nielson

                                                Settlement Conference

______________________________________________________________________________

11:00 A.M.

            CR12-100/434            SHATTUCK, JAMES                     Rardin/Wood

                                                Hearing- Motion to Reconsider

______________________________________________________________________________

 2:00 P.M.

            CV14-600                   HARTMAN vs. FISHER                 Pro Per/

                                                Hearing on Petition

            ________________________________________________________________________

            GC14-115                   MATTER OF: V.L.                          Pro Per/Pro Per

                                                Hearing – Petition to Terminate

______________________________________________________________________________

 2:30 P.M.    EARLY RESOLUTION COURT

            CR14-683                   JAMES, MARCUS                          CA/La Barge

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-731                   PEREZ, EDGAR                              CA/La Barge

______________________________________________________________________________

 3:00 P.M.    CHANGE OF PLEAS

            CR13-249/                  LOWRY, TARRYL                         Ruechel/Gattone/Penrod/

CR14-398/642                                                                        Green

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-740                   LAND, MINOR                                Rardin/Staley

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-861/14-777       PARDUE, ANDRE                          Ruechel/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

CR13-892                   O’BRIEN, COLEY                          Ruechel/Wood

            ________________________________________________________________________

            CR14-231                   WAITES, CHARLES                      Rardin/Bednar

                                                (Pending Motion to Continue)

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:00 P.M.

            CR14-137                   CARROLL, EUGENE                    Perry/La Barge

                                                Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:30 P.M.

            CR14-652                   OTTMAN, CARL                            Clark/LDO

                                                Hearing – Bond Forfeiture

______________________________________________________________________________

 4:45 P.M.

            CR09-898/                  RUIZ, NICOLE                                Ruechel/B. Brewer

            CR14-590/593            Sentencing

______________________________________________________________________________

Source Document

Top of Page