Theme picker

Current Board Members

Welcome > Departments > Superintendent of Schools > School Board Candidates > Current Board Members
Blue Ridge USD #32

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Tuesday 5:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
David Merrill - President 12/31/22
Margaret L. Gabe 12/31/22
Jennifer Brimhall 12/31/20
Charles Waldo -  Vice-President 12/31/20
Diana Butler 12/31/20

 

Cedar USD #25

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Wednesday 5:30 p.m.
    4th Wednesday if a special meeting
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Jarrahlyn Begaye 12/31/20
Iris Yessilth 12/31/20
Toni Mina 12/31/22
Jennie Talahongva 12/31/20
Vacant  

 

Heber-Overgaard USD #6

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Tuesday 7:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Craig Blackburn 12/31/22
Gwendolyn Wendy Lee Hall 12/31/22
Patricia Weber 12/1/20
Christin King 12/31/20
Roger D. Owens -President 12/31/20
Holbrook USD #3

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Thursday at 6:00 p.m..
Ward Board Member Term Expiration Date
#1 Claudia Jackson 12/31/22
#2 Linda S. Yazzie - President 12/31/22
#3 Olivia Jaquez- Vice President 12/31/20
#4 V. Craig Stuart 12/31/20
#5 Ferral H. Knight 12/31/20
Joseph City USD #2

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Rhonda Roberson 12/31/2022
Dayton Flake 12/31/2022
Karsten Flake 12/31/2020
Eldon Larsen - President 12/31/2020
Vacant 12/31/2020
Kayenta USD #27

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Wednesday 6:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Raymond Laughter 12/31/22
Lita Dixon - President 12/31/22
Fern Benally 12/31/20
Patricia Parrish - Clerk 12/31/20
Marion Todecheene 12/31/20
Accommodation District
NATIVE

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Wednesday 10:00 A.M. at various locations
    (Call NATIVE for location of meetings)

Navajo County Schools

Board Member Term Expiration Date
Mary Tom- Pinon 12/31/20  (2yr.)
Lavina Smith - Kayenta 12/31/20 (2 yr)
NAVIT

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Wednesday 6:00 p.m. at NAVIT Building
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Timothy Westover - Winslow 12/31/22
Matthew Click - Joseph City 12/31/20
Randy Murph- Holbrook 12/31/20
Robin Palmer - Snowflake 12/31/20
Christopher Susag- Heber/Overgaard 12/31/20
Calvin McNeil - Show Low 12/31/20
Jerry Gloshay JR - Whiteriver Vice President 12/30/20
Robert Stoddard - Blue Ridge 12/31/22
Pinon USD #4

Board Members

  • Meet: 1st Monday at 4:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Ramona Nalwood 12/31/22
Mark Little 12/31/22
Bessie Allen - President 12/31/20
Tommy McCabe III - Vice President 12/31/20
Gary Grandson 12/31/20
Show Low USD #10

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Thursday 7:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Stacy Anderson - President 12/31/22
Brandt Clark - Vice President 12/31/22
John Larsen - President 12/31/20
Vacant 12/31/20
Darrell Perkins 12/31/20
Snowflake USD #5

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Thursday at 5:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Ms. Wendy McVicker 12/31/20
Mr. Cory Johnson - Vice President 12/31/20
Mr. Shea Flake 12/31/20
Ms. Carol S. Palmer 12/31/20
Ms. Carole L. Owens - President 12/31/22
Whiteriver USD #20

Board Members

  • Meet: 2nd Wednesday 6:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Candy Lupe- Vice President 12/31/22
Michael Tate 12/31/22
Frank Johnny Endfield, Jr. 12/31/20
Hayden Anderson - President 12/31/20
Leola Q. Larzelere 12/31/20
Winslow USD #1

Board Members

  • Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:00 p.m.
Board Member Term Expiration Date
Marilee Ervien 12/31/22
Josephine (Dodie) Montoya 12/31/22
Joseph Hartnett- Vice President 12/31/20
Sharon Greenwood - President 12/31/20
Allen Leonard - Clerk 12/31/20