DIVISION III CALENDAR

JUDGE D. NIELSON

MONDAY, JUNE 1, 2020

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

CR17-888 MCCABE, OLIN White/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR18-490 THOMPSON, CERA CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR18-803/976/ ROMERO, ARIANA CA/PDO

CR18-1074

________________________________________________________________

CR19-124/742/811 PATTEN, KYLE Rhoton/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-727/20-254 SANTIBANEZ, JESSE Edwards/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-938/939 JONES, WREN Edwards/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1063 POTEET, CHRISTOPHER Ruechel/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1066/1089/ GOODING-LISACK, DAWN Robinson/Kaiser

CR20-123

________________________________________________________________

CR20-225 RITTER, TIMOTHY Edwards/Wood

________________________________________________________________

CR20-239/ MILES, JESSIE CA/PDO

CR19-961/1031

________________________________________________________________

CR20-272 SMITH, STEVEN White/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR20-315/316 VAN HOOSER, DAVID Robinson/PDO

______________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M.

CR19-767 CASTANEDA-BENNETT, L. Ruechel/Candelaria

Pretrial Conference

________________________________________________________________

HOLBROOK JUSTICE COURT CASE

CF20-010 CASTANEDA-BENNETT, L. Ruechel/Candelaria

Preliminary Hearing

______________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. ARRAIGNMENTS

CR17-276 SULLIVAN, JEFFREY CA/

IA on PTR (Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

9:00 A.M. ARRAIGNMENTS CONTINUED

CR18-550/571 WILLIAMS, CARMELITA Shumway/Candelaria

Arraignment/Release Hearing

________________________________________________________________

CR19-243/350 DELGADILLO, JUANITA CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR20-207 FRIEND, JORDAN Edwards/

(Div. 1)

________________________________________________________________

CR20-306 EZLINGER, AARON CA/

(Div. 3)

________________________________________________________________

CR20-307 SNYDER, TAMI CA/

(Div. 3)

______________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES

CR15-341 LANFORD, JAMES Robinson/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR18-977 CORNWALL, JOHNNY Edwards/Kress

PTC/Donald Hearing

________________________________________________________________

CR19-307 RUSSELL, TITUS Ruechel/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-439 WHITE, TIMOTHY Nichols/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-491/494 TAYLOR, MICHAEL Rhoton/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR19-816 HOLLOWAY, JENNIFER Robinson/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR19-875 MORTON, MARGARET Ruechel/Hannah

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1014 RAMOS, MATTHEW Zinicola/Zickerman

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1049 DIBBLE, ROBERT Edwards/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1053 PELLETIER, COURTNEY CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1092 BLYTHE, HEATHER CA/Mendoza

________________________________________________________________

CR20-027 YAZZIE, RANDY Rhoton/Green

________________________________________________________________

CR20-125 KUJULSKI, MATTHEW CA/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR20-153 HESS, KRISTEN Edwards/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

10:00 A.M. PRETRIAL CONFERENCES CONTINUED

CR20-190 LANE, SKYLER Rhoton/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR20-204 HARRIS, MICHAEL Robinson/Freeman

________________________________________________________________

CR20-231 ARGO, JR., MICHAEL Edwards/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR20-247 LAWING, MATTHEW CA/Freeman

______________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.

PRELIMINARY HEARINGS SEE OTHER CALENDAR

______________________________________________________________________

1:30 P.M.

CR20-224 ROWE, STEVEN Rhoton/

Arraignment

______________________________________________________________________

2:30 P.M. CHANGE OF PLEAS

CR13-558/20-086 YELLOWHORSE, TAVISH White/Taylor

________________________________________________________________

CR15-581 PETE, DUSTY Nichols/PDO
________________________________________________________________

CR16-236 CARMINES, VALENTINA Nichols/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR17-724/745/746 MILLIGAN, ELAINE White/Kress

________________________________________________________________

CR18-260/19-1083 BACA, ANTHONY Nichols/Ruechel/

Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR18-383 PINKLEY, COLT CA/PDO

________________________________________________________________

CR19-165 SMITH, MICHAEL Nichols/Green

________________________________________________________________

CR19-555 WILLIS, DANIEL Ruechel/Wood

Pretrial Conference/COP

________________________________________________________________

CR19-700 MOORE, MICHAEL Nichols/Wood

Change of Plea/Sentencing (Pending MTC)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-701 RUTLEDGE, NATHAN Nichols/Wood

Change of Plea/Sentencing (Pending MTC)

________________________________________________________________

CR19-750 ROWE, DAMIEN Nichols/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR19-802 YANG, YENG Nichols/Phillips

Pending Motion to Continue

________________________________________________________________

2:30 P.M. CHANGE OF PLEAS CONTINUED

CR19-830 PIXLEY, STEVEN White/Kress

________________________________________________________________

CR19-839 ROBERTS, JAMES Ruechel/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR19-981 TORRES-DELGADO, OMAR Nichols/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR19-1033/1076 BENALLY, TITO Rhoton/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR20-006/042 PETERSON, NICHOLAS Robinson/LeGate

________________________________________________________________

CR20-015 HOLMES, RICHARD Robinson/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR20-067 CRABTREE, CHRISTIAN Robinson/Candelaria

________________________________________________________________

CR20-162 RUSK, JEFFREY Robinson/Finch

________________________________________________________________

CR20-195 GUZMAN, SALEENA Edwards/Lee

________________________________________________________________

CR20-211/296 BASHIR, ABDIRASACK Ruechel/Kress

COP/Arraignment

________________________________________________________________

CR20-260 WILLIAMS, DAVID CA/PDO

______________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Pursuant to the Arizona Supreme Court Administrative Order 2020-75, Division III will no longer be conducting hearings by phone for local counsel or local defendants unless prior approval has already been obtained. This order also includes victims and victim representatives, however, the court is willing to call victims who are unable to attend so long as a phone number is provided. As part of the Courts efforts to begin transitioning to in-person proceedings the order requires that all persons attending court must wear a mask. To insure a good record the court will not require counsel, witnesses or others to wear a mask while addressing the court unless there are health concerns. The Division III courtroom is large enough to insure social distancing, however, if it appears there are too many persons in the courtroom to insure proper social distancing then persons other than participants will be required to leave. If anyone required to attend court is not feeling well they are advised to not attend court. The court will attempt to accommodate phone contact for counsel and other participants who may be ill. If anyone has questions or other concerns please feel free to contact the court for further information.